NO DIRECTION IN LIFE

feb 8

kinda grumpy today even though i had a decent day at job. not sure why, not sure it even matters why. all day at job i was not so grumpy. just started when i got home. felt like a real loser. NO DIRECTION IN LIFE. it was prob hearing about this colleage womans daughter who is doing WELL in life. has plenty of direction. prob about 22 years old and looking at a highly selective Doctorate degree in a health field. they dont just want good students, they want good students with volunteer experience and LEADERSHIP qualities and letters of recommendation to back it up.

current the young woman has a 2 year degree in the health field and currently works FT in that field, with yearly opportunities to level up, take more training, and get pay raise. and rather than say this is it, i’m done, she says nope i want to do a highly selective competitive DOCTORATE degree that will DEF add to respect and pay and opportunity. i mean this isnt The Humanities were talking about.

and i was like shit this girl is only 22 years old at MOST. why didnt i just do something like that. how did i let myself get so far off track. why couldnt i just have had DIRECTION IN LIFE like that at that age. even now I dont have any direction. i dont think about graduate degrees like that. i just think of it as dues to pay, a grind, that will HOPEFULLY open more doors, but maybe not, just like regular college. If college is high school 2.0, then graduate school is just high school 3.0.

and right now i am tired and grumpy. took a benedryl at like 3 pm to prepare for early bed at 7 or so. but so tired at 3.44 i could take a damn nap right now. after a 6 hour Easy Day of Job. not working a 16 hour shift of a tough health job, on your feet, dealing with dying patients, running make and forth, making Creative Cognitive Decisions, and then coming home and working on online Graduate School, reading long dry papers, writing long dry papers, taking tough exams, doing Research.  but it is a good school and good program.

was talking a Choice Customer yesterday and found he had started a phd at a really shitty and expensive online college. I thought shit, why the hell did you do that. he was 1 point off on his major research project and essentially kicked out of the program, well, sure he could continue if he continued to pay them big bucks. and he’s taken a ton of random graduate programs at tons of random “third tier toilet” and worse colleges. and NOW, at 60 plus years of age, he is trying to get into yet ANOTHER graduate program, a phd once again. i just hope the school is ok, it seems better than the online bullshit (even though it is still online), and that they accept some of the work he’s already done and he wont have to start at square 1. because he is a great guy, very willing to work hard, not a lazy guy.

i cant think of ANY lazy person that lazily got a masters degree as a kind of high school 3.0. EVERY one was hard working and motivated as FOOK, even if the college was bad and the degree didnt pay off. (In most cases, it did pay off though. just not for my 65 year old buddy unfortuantely. well, SOME of his graduate work def paid off in his career. just not enough of it IMHO.)

anyway. to think i would not be worthy of this 22 year old woman because she is way out of my league. and she IS. way younger AND WAY more ambitious AND way more successful at 22 than I am at 31+ and probably ever will be!  I have no CHANCE of Dating a woman this high quality!

not that her career ambition MAKES her high quality, because i dont think women NEED that, but it MIGHT correlate with the positive trait of not being a stupid party slut.

now i only know the mother, who is my colleague, who is a very nice and friendly person, and SHE has a masters degree from a Good School. shit i think she has TWO masters degrees. i cant even force myself to get ONE hahaha.

i also have a pretty good idea that parents who are successful masters degree professionals are good at guiding their children down similar paths, and the children are usually good at going down these paths. like this womans daughter im SURE works very very hard, because you HAVE to in order to do that stuff, but I’m also pretty sure the daughter is not Struggling so much that she is on the Verge of Falling Apart just trying to do the bare minimum of admittedly Super High Expectations and Responsibilities. I was always on the EDGE of FALLING APART. and at least two times i fell off that edge and DID completely fall apart and break into 600000000000000000 pieces. so naturally thats a big worry of mine if i ever were to somehow get a lot of responsibility, that i dont think is as much of a worry to these hard working, successful young normies.

heh. bought a piece of silver for the first time in at least year and a half. 1 oz britannia round from modern coin mart on ebay.

http://www.ebay.com/itm/142175132771

seemed to be decent price, havent bought silver in forever, and dont have a britannia yet.

Super Secret Encrypted MEssage

—–BEGIN PGP MESSAGE—–
Version: GnuPG v2

hQEMA6lWRv7xrsmBAQf+N+dROPciJd/jdagcLINT/Ez1ntHRHPKoaLph/6M6QBPg
WeKsGTd31pV+/DpqorcpiHa/Vl7fOn/ckv5FxwlhxZAUWtTrZb8tgT0ut8g8AYnw
i/IAlpegKGEUUeRKo6G8++jmEc50XGtX4jpNaTRB0RPNmQlgDKZRgQ8qNTwIBxOG
KV0O+KNkeGitYZA+55/FhGGuCJxb+MtciR32oRBxGIQwwD+4OIxLheB9EeY2Y6e3
MqjaAA63YICqnoJ2O8EyCSekajkvjj8wCNGmhP3bed/tyBb42GXqWDu5iMWceFZW
il6Gu3a7ECwMIhFZDSJxshn4obymahkTnh58WpKOztJbAaX+kv5vG4orVpXNVqAI
KrnFppWcxD2YdaAKpuyneF8ZM1rc0F/GB1aLbPzgXdS+l64ELrANlTbwWBYJVJZ9
iq+qb0xHHGCnNZNX74HfNuOL59pjg2w8759o7Q==
=AoQy
—–END PGP MESSAGE—–

that is what an encrypted message looks like hahahaha. i wonder what it says hahaha.

if you give a person both the unencrypted  message and then the encrypted message, can they then determine your private key? your public key? and then decrypt all messages you encrypt for that person?

my thought is no. hopefully. i mean i thought PGP was so strong even NSA/CIA/Kremlin/Mossad couldnt break it!!!!!

heh. MJ’s price is like over 10 times that of silver, but like 7 times less than gold.

had a flicker of interest in checking out “higher education administration” masters degrees but the one in the area is full time and also has a YUGE emphasis on Social Justice and Equity. like these are literally the first things they mention when describing the degree. DAMN. NOT A GOOD SIGN.

all in preflop with AA. he had JJ and got a J. no A for me. lost it all. IM OUT!!!!!

it was a kinda bad beat, not the worst beat, but I CANNOT lose sight of the fact that i DID THE RIGHT THING by going all in with AA. now if I had KK, I dont know. I worry the other guy had AA. but going all in with AA vs JJ is ABSOLUTELY the right thing, EVEN THOUGH I lost.

feb 9

saw muh older teacher Buddy today and he is jsut a great guy. i dont like to see him toiling on phd stuff with shit tier schools who then leave him in the lurch. he is meeting with a new school soon about a new phd program and hopefully they give him good news and also let him use some of the stuff he’s already done. i cant imagine having that kidn of motivation at age 65 hahaha but GOD BLESS HIM hahahaha.

so i asked him if i could read some of his papers, could you just shoot me an email, or show me some papers on your flash drive. he said sure and i popped in the flash drive and copied a few papers for my reading pleasure. just so i can get a better idea of what his work and interests are about. his intellectual pursuits that dont involve teaching intro classes to 19 year old arab punks hahahaha.

because his background and interests are KINDA similar with my own. except he took infinitely more graduate level courses than i did, which I did zero hehehehe.

but hes written a lot of stuff and i dont think much of it has gotten PUBLISHED. maybe one paper in 20 years. talk about discouraging! but this doesnt stop him.

anyway, i basically have to get the papers directly from him if i want to read them, so i did that, and i am happy about that.

not surpirsingly the stuff reads like dryass academic articles……which they are.

i mean this guy is the antithesis of dry. he is high-energy, sociable, extraverted, friendly, engaging, charismatic, his students love him, with good reason. he really needs to write a Nonacademic book.

bringin out the BIG GUNZ today, the start of muh weekend, when I would really like some MJ hehehehehe. but yeah this is a classic black metal album of all times. its classic for a reason. and not just the title song. the whole damn album. if you are down with weakling you are down with me. just top tier shit. topkek. vocals are just fine. ok i wish they did another album, and im not THRILLED that the bass player was a jooish woman. i dont think she had much creative input though.

heh. read the 40 page paper of muh “colleague.” well i mean double spaced word document and 10 pages was references. it was well referenced at least hahaha. very well referenced. i know da phds have systems and strategies and software to keep their references straight. but this guy…..is not super duper tech savvy, think he probably doesnt do that.  great guy tho. i am not dissing him. i mean the whole time he was working more than full time, has like 3 now adult children, and when he wants to take it easy he will do sub teaching to grade school kids in a good district.

theres one more paper i got from him, a 50 page paper that is the closest thing to a dissertation, on a diff topic than the previous paper, and hopefully he will be able to “recycle” this when he gets into the new program. he is a great guy, have kinda a mancrush on him.

dug around in email and found my old song from 2008. saved it to google drive for double backup hahaha. its still a good song even though i played it very sloppily. and i was a young, dumb, drunk loser absolutely killing my brain permanently at the time.

feb 10

MW doing some great obvious mansplaining. none of us should need this, but i really like hearing smart articulate people articulate it, and i would prefer my waifu to nod her head and say yes i agree with that and i’ve acted in accordance with that.

“SHE DOESNT TAKE REPRODUCTION, THE MOST PRECIOUS THING SHE HAS, SERIOUSLY.”

how is this SO hard to understand. j00 lies, thats how.

also more common sense which i need to remember more often:

  1. it severely hurts womens (and to a lesser extent mens) ability to PAIR BOND or CONNECT with a Mate, and this is of course related to the main point above

now MW seems to buy into the idea that Previous Fookbois DNA somehow permanently stays with the women and can influence the DNA or development of future child she has with a DIFFERENT man. this isnt the first time ive heard this theory. it sounds ridiculous but i grimly accept that it could be a fact hahahaha. there needs to be more Real Science on this, but that will never happen, couldnt get funding for that.

day off, tried to be productive, not neckbeard until at least 5 o clock, mainly succeeded. got up, did errands and such. got a great pair of 12 dollar george pants (tan/”barley”) from walmart, greatest pants EVER, so greatful to GOD that i have found these god blessed pants. fit just right, nice classic high rise fit, are pretty soft, look somewhat dressy and have a crease, have unpleated flat front. PERFECT. i hope they never stop making these.

also did grocery shopping and came home and cooked the beef. i bought really cheap beef which felt someone slimy. next time i will not buy the cheapest beef they have hahahaha. hope i do not get sick hahahaha.

trimmed beard with level 2, prob ideal to do this once a week.

and, very bigly, attempted to hem the leg of my nice walmart pants because i am a short manlet with like 26 leg hahahaha. it became so frustrating and time consuming just to try to iron a straight line on the legs that i gave up, unfort. basically you need to iron TWO straight lines in EACH pant leg before you start sewing. one for the actual new bottom fo the leg, and ANOTHER 1.5 inches below it where you actually CUT the leg and fold it under and do the sewing.

it all get twice as complicated because you’ve turned the pants INSIDE OUT.

and i dont know how to put a PIN in the leg at the desired length, and then fold the leg under so it creates a perfect straight line at the place of that pin.  let alone 2 straight lines. so frustrating to do it, and also frustrating to not be able to figure it out, and just give up. maybe i will try again tomorrow. i ironed one leg and the two lines were clearly not parallel. i was using a ruler to measure up from the bottom, and using a special fabric marking pencil i got in the ladies sewing aisle at walmart hahaha. but actually folding it into the straight line was the impossible part.

at muh social function was finally confronted on muh political views, not in a suspicious or bad way, but like well what DO you think about this. these are two VERY leftist guys who are HORRIFIED about trump, HORRIFIED on the travel ban, are ELATED that the travel ban has been shot down by judges, are disgusted by trump and his unethicalness, its been a horrible 2-3 weeks, im scared for the future, this is the worst president weve ever had, shit is BAD, what about flynn and putin, the bad news is that these guys actually read the news and are interested in news and politics, and the one guy is very articulate in arguing for his textbook New Upper Class SWPL leftism.

So I have to soften myself and CUCK myself because i dont dislike the people, but i know they would dislike my real views. so i said welp im probably a little bit the right of you guys, i had a big libertarian phase so i am pro-gun ownership and fairly libertarian on gays, and im also very interested in fascism and globalism and nationalism, see evola and riding the tiger and the kali yuga.

thankfully i found out one of the guys was more reasonable on guns than i thought he was.

but yeah both guys are very smart and read huffpost type stuff in great detail and have detailed opinions on judges, obamacare, mattis, flynn, travel ban, guns, abortion, gays, gorsuch, etc.

they are more tuned into news and politics than average person, and also more leftist than the average person. how do i always end up with the leftists hahahahaha.

so it came up because they were so WORRIED about whats been going on. trump should be IMPEACHED. he WILL be impeached. he will prob be impeached in under a year. trump is TERRIFYING. I cant BELIEVE this is our president. nevertrump sort of guys hahahaha. successful men over 30 years old.

one semi joked about an “INTERNATIONAL JOOISH CONSPIRACY” and I semi joked back, no, i’m not into conspiracies at all, but i do think it’s important to take an uncompromising look at jooish interests, they are real. although i didnt say any of this intelligently or confidently.

in the future i guess i might mention the alt right, and how you would agree that its important to understand how trump has mobilized a voting block among Working Class people. Populism. As a working class man from a working class background, I think these peoples interests are very valid. i do identify with middle american and i believe they are getting slandered as stupid ignorant backwards racists when they are really just average, everyday working people who want the best for their children. they are not so bad as rachel maddow and huffington say. their interests are my interests. i will try to say something like that.

but yeah. i am disappointed that i sounded like an unprepared idiot. cuz especially the one guy is a very strong communicator and arguer. and i dont want to argue with him hahahaha. both guys are way more successful than me.

so yeah but i am happy i was somewhat productive today. still would LUV some MJ of course. planning on taking a valium very soon, and then a benedryl before bed. ALREADY took a benedryl a few hours ago.

can you pgp things other than text? like files? i know you can pgp encrypt a hard drive.

yes you can. i just encrypted and decrypted a mp3.

ok 7 pm friday. gonna take the valium. ok took it.

but yeah. these guys are textbook New Upper Class Educated Professional masters degree joo york types. except one of the guys has very working class background and has no good reason NOT to be a trump supporter. the other guy has a much more middle class career much more in line with his Educated Professional views. although his family is kinda working class too!!!!!

probably made a mistake even mentioning fascism and anything slightly jooish. should have just said im a little bit more rightist than you guys, i read BREITBART sometimes with muh huffpo and msnbc hahahaha.

i dont even read breitbart and i never read huffpo unless i want to get Triggered hahaha.

also took a nice brief powerwalk because it was kinda sunny and slightly above freezing and i said it would be STUPID NOT TO, so, glad i did that.

i know there had to be a time when the majority of people on jeopardy didnt have graduate degrees or were grad students. but it is not so in the current year.

heh. it just feels wrong to have men and women competing against each other in almost any setting. ESPECIALLY FOR jobs and WITHIN jobs. and even on jeopardy. a program ive always enjoyed watching and playing along with, i am above average good at it, toot toot.

this winterfylleth album goes very well with their previous album “the threnody of triumph” hehehehe

 

Advertisements