MALE FRIENDS WHO GET FEELINGS ARE FALSELY ACCUSED OF BEING NICEGUYSTM

nov 21

went to sears and walmart today, pretty exciting. disappointed by sears, impressed by walmart. well, in terms of price and selection. sears was a much classier place.  but is was super expensive.

walmart had pretty good clothes with its george brand and its wrangler ultimate khakis.

dentists are all k1kes. women are all whores. women are all unreliable flaky children. all businesses are all looking for ways to scam and joo you. see i have all these PARANOID DELUSIONS, nonstop DISTORTIONS, that the world is a worse place than it really is.

make no mistake, its a rough place, and its yet another cog distort to think that the world is FAIR, becuase its NOT…..but there is no need to think that everybody is out to joo you and scam you and abandon you ALL THE TIME, then you become PARANOID and bitter.

really i have to JUST STOP THINKING. almost every thought i have is a negative Distortion, so it helps me just to NOT THINK AT ALL. also dont feel either. stop thinking, stop feeling. every thought or feeling i get is WRONG and needs to be challenged and disputed.

no not all women are sociopaths!

well OBVIOUSLY! Im just bothered that fully HALF of women are!

so thats too damn high! and godawful! reason to despair!

so you just deal with it by learning to spot the sociopaths vs the nonsociopaths, and stay away from the sociopaths!

really the bad thing is when a nonsociopath does a sociopathic THING!

and a sociopathic THING is usually better attributed to Cowardice and Immaturity and Fear, than being an Evil Sociopath!

QED.

ok so.

it is what it is what it is what it is what it is.

thats what you say to satisfy and explain shit for a REAL IRATE customer who is demanding to speak to the manager. (meanwhile you are 35 and have never supervised anyone in your life.)

when it is what it is is just not good enough!

but yeah even though i purposely went to “the whiter walmart” based on the two nearby walmarts, it was still trashier in terms of the customers and the employees than the usual SuperMart I frequent. great place, but just not as good price or selection on some clothes.

probably the best thing is to just order at target online in increments large enough to get free shipping, and then return the shit to a local target if it doesnt fit. repeat process.

http://www.businessinsider.com/things-to-remove-from-resume-2016-11/

34 things that get your res thrown in the garbage hahahaha

wow so if you didnt get a 3.8 gpa in college, dont even put it?

that is like top 10% gpa or better.

so getting a 2.0 is as good as getting a 3.7. got it. fooking phaggots.

very trigger article. triggers many angry cognitive distortions hahahaha.

i bet this bitch only got a 29 on the act and took 29 cox in college hahahahaha the fookin whore

would like to try, at least once, taking brisk walk in the neighborhood at night time, since it now gets dark at 5 pm, but bring a FLASHLIGHT so as to be visible and not suspicious. this could go either way, but i want to try it once.

keto diet supposedly you can lose a lot of weight and not be damn starving all the time hahahaha.

you eat a lot of fats and meats. bacon. hahahaha. no sugar, no carbs. lots of protein, lots of fat, no grains.

bacon, eggs, steak, beef, chickun.

https://authoritynutrition.com/ketogenic-diet-101/

i mean yeah pretty much a new word for the paleo diet hahaha

ok i guess NOT a lot of protein. i mean you can have SOME protein, its nowhere near as bad as CARBS, but high FAT is the main thing. just eat tons of bacon hahahahahaha.

i guess milk is bad because too many carbs, but cheese is fine. butter is fine.

heard about this on the fatherland, two of the guys lost about 50 pounds each doing a keto diet. but i dont really need to lose weight any more!

maybe that woman rejected me because i was too fat at the time and she liked skinny guys hahahahaha. yes i am being intentionally facetious, even i am not so fooked up that i think this way.

so i start the job in december but i technically got the job in NOVEMBER.

this means i can put november on resume and applications and make it look like muh gap was only 16 months instead of 17 months! hahahahahahahahahaha

so yeah keto is like even lower carb than low carb, and you get a keto flu for the first few weeks haha.

heh. this reminds me of that woman, was was also staunchly anti despair meds. that they erase your mind and turn you into a zombie, chemical lobotomy, so the big pharma joos can get more shekels.

i can udnerstand this because i was kinda the same way. however i thought she would judge me and dump me if she knew i was taking them. hey im not thrilled about it either. ideally i wouldnt be. but i really dont think they turn me into a zombie. they dont seem to do much of anything hahahahaha. and its stupid that someone would DUMP their bf over this. bitches amirite hahahaha.

holy shit what a bitch. she is gonna dump him because hes just so cringey and socially awkward. hes a nice guy but hes just not social in the right way and i dont know idk ikr?

reddit HATES christians. good thing he still considers hmself christian. hes jsut having doubts about the no secs till marriage thing. well he still dates gurls, just gets dumped when he says hes saving himself hahahaha.

i would say just bang one of those sluts and be like, i havent had secs in 2 years cuz i was getting over another woman, and because im a warrior of christ, i take human life serious, so im gonna be pretty bad at this, because im not always fooking like some god damn heathen animal negro baalist.

”   My guess? He’s seriously lacking in self-esteem and self-worth, which makes him scared of getting rejected. This is why he doesn’t want to go to bars or do online dating: too high a chance of getting rejected based on physical traits.
This is also why he tries to turn friends into girlfriends. His (flawed) thinking is that he has less chance of getting rejected by someone a friend, because there is already an established closeness and friendship. He’s confusing falsely equating friendly intimacy to romantic intimacy and, ironically, it makes it more likely that he’ll get rejected, simply because women (understandably) hate the bait-and-switch “friendship” of Nice GuysTM , where they pretend to be a friend just to get close and then attempt to turn things romantic.
This dude has to crash and burn a bunch more times before he’ll figure it out. IF he’ll figure it out at all.    ”

ok this guy in this post DOES seem like a niceguytm, but since all women do is bitch about niceguystms all the goddam time, they forget that ITS VERY POSSIBLE for a man and woman to be normal friends, then after a while, the guy DEVELOPS feelings for the woman, it wasnt a bait and switch. he apprecaited the friend intimacy and has decided that he wants to try to upgrade that to romantic intimacy. he knows they are different but possibly similar and possibly related!

ITS NOT ALWAYS A BAIT AND SWITCH!

ITS NOT EVEN A BAIT AND SWITCH MOST OF THE TIME!

but this idea of the niceguytm, i think women are seeing niceguystm where its just an honest, non bait and switch, friend who got feelings! which is VERY VERY different than a niceguytm!

ITS NOT ALWAYS BAIT AND SWITCH! ITS NOT ALWAYS ULTERIOR MOTIVES! ITS NOT ALWAYS WAITING IN THE WINGS!

so i just wanted to stand up for all the male friends who got feelings, who get FALSELY ACCUSED OF BEING NICEGUYS.

YES i TOTALLY understand the idea of a niceguy and why women dont like them! I wouldnt like them!

WHICH IS WHY I DONT LIKE BEING ACCUSED OF BEING ONE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

GOD DAMN!!!!!!!!

so now you have to have secs with women you dont even really get along with, to guarantee you arent put in the friendzone if you DO end up getting along with her, but you dont, because she gave it up too fast like a slut hahahaha.

who cares i just want to work my new job and sm0ke mj and wear walmart clothing hhahahahahahaha

all this talk about fookin niceguys MAKES PEOPLE FORGET that there is a LEGIT situation that KINDA looks like niceguyism but its totally not.

WIMMIN FORGET THAT THERE IS ANY OTHER INTERPRETATION OF THIS. THAT HE MIGHT NOT BE A NICEGUY, but that he was just a friend who got feelings.

IF ANYTHING, THATS THE SIMPLER EXPLANATION!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

this gets me really rustled and triggered because thats essentially what happened to me. she accused me of being a deceptive, bait and switch nice guy, when i wasnt, when i KNOW thats bad, when i was just a plain old friend who got feelings!!!!!!

well i dont KNOW that she ACCUSED me of that, but her actions are more consistent with her being mad at me for being a Bait And Switch Niceguy, than her being Understanding of me being a Friend Who Got Feeligns!!!!!!!!!!!

I KNOW WHY NICEGUYS ARE BAD! I DONT WANT TO BE LIKE THAT!!! DONT THINK OF ME LIKE THAT!!!! THERES A MUCH MORE REASONABLE EXPLANATION FOR ALL THIS!!!! WHY WONT YOU BELIEVE IT!!!!! OH GOD IM NOT JUST DELUDING MYSELF AM I???????

nov 22

yeah so that bugs the shit out of me. when people read your mind wrong. when they think youre thinking something youre not, and dont even give you a chance to respond to the bullshit accusations.

no i DONT feel entitled to Secs or a rel with you! but i DO kinda feel entitled to a CHANCE TO DEFEND MYSELF AGAINST THESE BULLSHIT ACCUSATIONS!

its like they think this niceguy explanation is reasonable, while the MUCH MORE REASONABLE explanation of Friend Who Got Feelings, isnt even CONSIDERED. THATS what bothers me.

and whats WRONG with seeing the nice Friendship Intimacy and thinking, wow, this is really nice, maybe this could develop into an even more serious form of intimacy!

its not the SAME THING, but there is a similarity in that they are both forms of intimacy. might be more of a difference in degree than in kind.

and this bullshit about putting in the niceguy coins and feeling entitled to a relship……more bullshit lies trying to build up this niceguy narrative.

i just hate all this talk about niceguys and how every time theres a guy getting feelings hes a NICEGUYTM.

back before all this niceguy shit people had a much more healthy view of this, namely, sometimes men get feelings for their female friends, it gets complicated, but sometimes a very nice relship can come out of it. you gotta gamble and roll the dice. go all in. when harry met sally haahhaah. he wasnt a NICEGUY was he?

i already went all in and lost! i dont want to be accused of my motives being something theyre not!

insult to injury!

MY AIM IS TRUE hahahahaah.

i dont deny that niceguy situations happen. i just dont think they happen in more than 25% of cases of Feelings In A Friendship. whereas the women bloggers and redditors would have you beleive it happens a full 100% of the time, that its the ONLY explanation, which is TOTAL FOOKING BULLSHIT.

so yeah it INFURIATES me when this bullshit nonsense is used by someone who was important to me, who was a real friend, who got caught up in this horrible narrative, didnt even want to listen to me explain myself, and automatically assumed the worst about me.

i dont feel entitled to a relship with you, I KNOW its a huge gamble. i DO feel KINDA entitled to you just fooking LISTENING to me and TRYING to understand my point of view. and i didnt get that at ALL.

JUST LISTEN TO ME. LISTEN TO ME PLEASE. PLEASE LISTEN.

I DONT THINK THATS TOO FOOKING MUCH TO ASK.

yes asking for a full blown romantic rel is too much to ask, and yeah i did WANT it. but is it wrong to WANT it? i dont think so.

was watching a documentary on tcm last night about shit happening in chile in the early 70s. basically boiled down to fascists vs communists so, very interesting. i know it ultimately ended in the rise of the great general pinochet ahahhahahaha. but it was kinda confusing too.  the filmmakers were clearly on the side of the commies unfort.  and i guess the US was involved in supporting the “fascists.”

the movie did not explain shit very well at all. like oh this guy is the damn president allende. allende is a communist. how many parties are in the govt. how socialist was allende. what are these employer organizations. what damn year is this. what are the exact charges being brought. who is “the opposition.” the opposition was actually the right wing, fascist, anti-allende people. pinochet wasnt even MENTIONED in the first 100 minutes hahaha.

men do all the EMOTIONAL LABOR, all the RELATIONSHIP LABOR hahahahaha.

well maybe not all men. just me. I am sick of doing ALL the labor. there needs to be an equitable division of relationship labor.

ok i do concede that probably ALL WOMEN have experienced the Cringeyness of a Niceguy at least once in their lives.

(something is “cringey”? SUCH FIRST WORLD PROBLEMS! There are worse things than to CRINGE! methinks the LADY DOTH PROTEST TOO MUCH!!!!!!)

but women have experienced a GAMUT of relship drama that men havent, cuz women are always in relships, thats only fair, because women are the supply, men are the demand, so of COURSE women will always be in relships and dealing with the weird drama inherent therein.

but is weird drama REALLY THAT inherent to relships? or do the women just manufacture the drama because they NEED the drama because theyre crazy and neurotic?

thats pretty jooish hahahaha.

i want a woman who isnt so damn jooish.

heard a ridiculous story of Restaurant Drama recently. 22 year old waitress is recently divorced, has several young kids. she Quickly Hooks Up with a male server at her workplace. they quickly move in together. i guess he is a little older. it gets Hot N Heavy. after not too long they have a fight and she goes out partying with other male employees from the restaurant, dumps the BF. the BF beats the shit out of the woman, he goes to jail, she goes to hospital. the very next day, they are both scheduled to work at the same damn time. but they are essentially both quitting immediately.

and this is not some trashy dump of a restaurant either!

and i wouldnt be surprised if these are all white people!

but i dont know that. they could well be arabs or albanians……which would be easier to swallow. for me hahaha.

but yeah this is what they mean when they say the restaurant world is degen as fook. wouldnt be surprised if there is some coke and booze and pain pills involved in here too.

if i were in a situation like that, would I want to BEAT the woman?

i’ve never beaten a woman by my current advanced age hahaha so that bodes well, i prob never will.

but the weird truth is, ive never been CLOSE enough to a woman to beat them!

beating usually comes when there is relship trouble. meaning you have to actually HAVE a relship AND the woman hasn’t just walked away. shes gotta sorta stay with you for at least a few days for you to BEAT her.

i mean ive DEFINITELY got angry. wished so and so would get R’d by a pack of N’s, maybe i should B muh brains out right in front of her, all sorts of violent thoughts hahahaha.

i could see myself punching a wall or slamming a door, which is now seen as Abuse.

SLAMMING A DOOR IS ABUSE. come on.

well punching the wall is abuse because it shows you want to punch HER.

i can definitely see myself raising my voice and screaming like a fookin madman and going on a rant like a crazy person. screaming at the top of my lungs in total mad mel fashion. is that abuse?

probably. i am a bad man, a woman abuser, a woman beater then hahahaha.

writing long emails is abuse.

wanting someone to hang out with you is abuse hehehehe.

wanting someone to listen to your side of the story is abuse.

wanting somebody to not falsely accuse you is abuse hehehehehehe.

i mean i want to know if i did something wrong becuase i dont like doing wrong things. i WANT to feel guilt and shame for doing bad, and then learn to do better in the future.

well thing is, i have felt SO bad, that i WOULD have paid penance if i HAD done something really bad! in other words, i’ve already felt enough guilt to atone for something REALLY bad like cheating!

but i didnt do anything NEARLY that bad!

i wasnt completely innocent, but this was like a PARKING TICKET, not a damn FELONY. and i felt TOO MUCH guilt and pain!

i needed her to come out and say this was a parking ticket, not a felony. but she didnt deny it was a felony, and kinda acted like it was a felony, and i felt great guilt and pain as if it were a felony!

well at least i know if I DID do something bad, i would feel appropriately bad about it! remorse and guilt and shame and all that.

got columbia steens mountain fleece jacket, Large, plain black. looks great, TINY bit bigger than i expected, but not horrendously big, dont think i should have gotten a M.

might be worth getting another one in a different color. they have a lot of great colors.

how do you tell an angry caller that their broken piece of shit is not covered by the warranty?

look up the 14880000000 page/item warranty contact for their item, read, understand, and explain. ITS SIMPLE GOY!

but doesnt it take hours to read that long document with 60000000000 paragraphs and conditions?

isnt that shit written in very obtuse legal language?

dont you have good Reading Comprehension Skills goy? Read And Understand! read the words on the page! can’t you read words and understand what they MEAN? maybe youre not the best fit for this job goy!

i just hated how she was better at that shit than me, yet she couldn’t understand what our situation meant.

shit she didnt understand those long documents either. she would just say sorry nothing we can do. just start the shit over again, sorry, anything else i can help you with?

how can the most fooked up violent drug addicted degenerates WORK and make money as a Waiter? then have a violent bipolar meltdown, then just get another job at another restaurant because everyone who works in restaurants is like this?

you just need to be overly confident, good at bullshitting, and a good people person.

i am not at all confident, but i am sorta ok sometimes at bullshitting, and actually about an average people person, maybe even slightly above! just because i am nice to customers and i actually want to help them. i approach them in good faith. i give them good faith efforts, well actually way above and beyond.

but this is because i am a people pleaser. and that is BAD.

but is it worse than being a Bad People Person? probably NOT.

so i got that going for me hahahaha.

am i just blowing this niceguy thing out of proportion? IVE BEEN KNOWN TO DO THAT SOMETIMES hahaha.

i mean some women arent even aware of the Whole Niceguy Meme.

Maybe they have a Reasonable View of Niceguys Vs Friend Who Got Feelings.

Maybe they are willing to listen to the guys point of view rather than BTFO him pure fooking armageddon.

claimed 2 allowances on muh w4 because i couldnt remember. now i think i usually claim 0, which means fedgov OVERWITHHOLDS, therefore I am OVERPAYING taxes with every paycheck, therefore i get a decent REFUND in april.

but this time i actually read and followed the instructions for w4, which, if im reading them correctly, and IM NOT SURE I AM, guided me to choose 2. so i put 2. but i never remember putting 2 before!

so im trying 2 now. see how it goes. i might have to PAY TAXES in april then.

i kinda wanted to try this, because of the theory that Overwithholding (ie using 0) is like “letting FEDGOV borrow your money interest free!” and since i dont like fedgov using my money for FREE, then this year i am going to Claim 2 Allowances. maybe i should have started slow with 1.

but i was just following the damn instructions!

but the instructions are so unclear, its like reading a WARRANTY CONTRACT hahahaha.

so how do i figure this out?

call the IRS help desk, where a guy no more trained than me reads the exact same thing as i did, and uses his not so superior powers of Reading Comprehension. READ AND UNDERSTAND hahahaha.

so i kinda want to get a Cheap Sweatshirt. Black. something like Hanes or Fruit of the Loom or Champion or something. what i learned this week is that i can go to WALMART and get something like that for 5 bucks. PERFECT.

went to local restaurant on a monday night and it was PACKED with people. there were a lot of attractive women in there, and almost every young girl working there as a waitress was young and qt af, easily 8/10 hahahaha. it was INSANE.

and then i feel butthurt like these qt young girls can handle this job, but i couldnt. well theyre sluts who take 20 cox by age 20. but i wish they would take MY coq! but im too weird and creepy for them!

https://upfrommorallylazyloserness.wordpress.com/2016/01/31/relationship-nventory/

ayyyy lets link back to this one, just say its a top 10% post

heres a fooking happy place and good memories: i was 21, 22 years old, and i would get together with these two guys who were real good guys, and we would play mario kart 64 on n64 and sm0ke MJ. get blazed as fook and have intense hours of mario kart competition. MJ is degen and vidya is degen but those were honestly some of the happiest times of muh life. that did not involve making out and falling in luv with some casual slut hahahaha.

i would very much like to get ahold of kart 64 and do this again in the future. i dont care about any of the other versions. its gotta be 64. best mario kart ever.

go to all u can eat grill place and get bowls o beef. stuff self like fat slob. discover you still havent gone over on calories because you mostly ate Straight Beef and very little noodles. basically had bowls of beef with a smidgen of rice noodles and tons of spices. i guess the sauces probably had calories in them hahaha.

so yeah lesson learned, eat no noodles, eat tons of fatty meats hahahaha. their sirloin and ny strip beef was not fatty enough for my ideal, but it was still very tasty. i was very  THANKFUL.

downloading an n64 emulator so i can try playing kart 64 and mario golf 64 on the computer hehehehe.

http://www.emuparadise.me/roms/n64/

horry sheet it actually WORKS. i am playing kart RIGHT NOW.

its pretty hard with the keyboard is the thing though.

welp might as well try mario golf then hahahahaha

done. looks pretty good man!

zelda ocarina of time??! SHUT UP AND TAKE MUH MONEY.jpg hahahahahahaha

i mean yeah. that is an experience i would like to share with muh aryan tradwaifu, wherever she is hahahaha. would get blazed like n1993rs, have intimate, loving, and maybe slightly rough secs, have tender cuddling, sm0ke moar mj, then play mario kart 64. watch triumph of the will. cuddle.

this is all shit i wanted to do with HER of course, daydreamed about all that. but the good lord vetoed that dream hahaha. that woman vetoed the dream because she didnt want to do that. i didnt say she HAD to, i just said it would be NICE. it would be really really NICE.

was i LAME and CRINGEY to her? absolutely i was, VERY MUCH CRINGE. I NEVER denied that hahaha.

ooooh boy this sucks. i would HOPE for some UNDERSTANDING and EMPATHY from muh gf to not goddamn JUDGE me just because i am not as successful and dont luv muh career as much as she does, so therefore i have too many ISSUES and we need to go on BREAK and FIX myself, and she’s always gonna hold it over his head that he’s not quite FIXED himself enough, so ultimatum, she’s gonna leave. jeezum crow.

i just hate this shit. welp your career isnt fulfilling you quite enough for ME, therefore im gonna leave you because youre not QUITE where i think you should be in your career. oh well its not just me, you admitted you werent happy in your career! so get happy on MY timeframe or i will leave you. i warned you already, this is your final chance, goddamn, so incorrigible and stubborn, cant improve his career fast enough, ill just dump you and find a man who is secure and happy in his career.

fookin bitch hahahaha.

 

Advertisements